UPCOMING EVENTS

Healer Herb Sam 10:00am Urban District Powwow Grounds, Minneapolis, MN
Circle of Health Outreach 12:00am Four Winds
Ceremonial Dance — Lynda and Joyce 12:00am District 1 Ceremonial Building
Wellbriety Sons of Tradition 1:00pm District 1 42293 Twilight Road, Onamia
Zumba Fitness 5:30pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
NA Meeting 12:00am District 3 Aazhoomog Community Center
Wellbriety Mothers of Tradition 5:30pm District 1 17222 Ataage Drive, Onamia (Next to the Halfway House – Brown Building)
Human Trafficking Summit 9:00am District 3 Grand Casino Hinckley Events Center
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Wellbriety Migizi Meeting 7:00pm District 1 Grand Casino Mille Lacs Hotel 700 Grand Avenue, Onamia, Minnesota
AA Group 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Men's Strength Training 5:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Language Table 6:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Wellbriety Celebrating Families 6:00pm District 1 Mille Lacs Band Halfway House Group 17222 Ataage Drive, Onamia, Minnesota
Wellbriety 12 Step Group 12:00pm District 3 Aazhoomog Clinic Conference Room
Wellbriety 12 Step Group 12:00pm District 3 Aazhoomog Clinic Conference Room
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Zumba Fitness 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
District II Community Meeting 5:00am District 2 East Lake Community Center
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 43408 Oodena Dr
N.A./A.A. Welcome 7:00pm District 1 42293 Twilight Road, Onamia (Red Brick Building)
Pucker-Toe Moccasin and Skirt Making Classes 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center Cafeteria
Women's Strength Training 5:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Art Gahbow Day 12:00am
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Ribbon Skirt/Shirt Making 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Wellbriety Group 5:30pm District 3 Hinckley Corporate Building
Urban Community Meeting/Executive Branch Meeting 5:30pm Urban District All Nations Church
Healer Herb Sam 10:00am Urban District Powwow Grounds, Minneapolis, MN
Ceremonial Dance — Joe and George 12:00am District 1 Ceremonial Building
Misi Zaaga'iganing Basketball Tournament 12:00am District 1 Onamia High School
Misi Zaaga'iganing Basketball Tournament 12:00am District 1 Onamia High School
Wellbriety Sons of Tradition 1:00pm District 1 42293 Twilight Road, Onamia
Misi Zaaga'iganing Basketball Tournament 12:00am District 1 Onamia High School
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
NA Meeting 12:00am District 3 Aazhoomog Community Center
Wellbriety Mothers of Tradition 5:30pm District 1 17222 Ataage Drive, Onamia (Next to the Halfway House – Brown Building)
AA Group 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Zumba Fitness 5:30pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Wellbriety Migizi Meeting 7:00pm District 1 Grand Casino Mille Lacs Hotel 700 Grand Avenue, Onamia, Minnesota
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Men's Strength Training 5:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Language Table 6:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Wellbriety Celebrating Families 6:00pm District 1 Mille Lacs Band Halfway House Group 17222 Ataage Drive, Onamia, Minnesota
Wellbriety 12 Step Group 12:00pm District 3 Aazhoomog Clinic Conference Room
Wellbriety 12 Step Group 12:00pm District 3 Aazhoomog Clinic Conference Room
N.A./A.A. Welcome 7:00pm District 1 42293 Twilight Road, Onamia (Red Brick Building)
Zumba Fitness 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 43408 Oodena Dr
Pucker-Toe Moccasin and Skirt Making Classes 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center Cafeteria
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Ribbon Skirt/Shirt Making 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Women's Strength Training 5:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Wellbriety Group 5:30pm District 3 Hinckley Corporate Building
Multi-family Garage Sale 9:00am District 1 District I Community Center
Ceremonial Dance — Elmer and Sheldon 12:00am District 1 Ceremonial Building
Healer Herb Sam 10:00am Urban District Powwow Grounds, Minneapolis, MN
Ceremonial Dance — Skip and Darrell 12:00am District 3 Ceremonial Building
Wellbriety Sons of Tradition 1:00pm District 1 42293 Twilight Road, Onamia
NA Meeting 12:00am District 3 Aazhoomog Community Center
Wellbriety Mothers of Tradition 5:30pm District 1 17222 Ataage Drive, Onamia (Next to the Halfway House – Brown Building)
Wellbriety Migizi Meeting 7:00pm District 1 Grand Casino Mille Lacs Hotel 700 Grand Avenue, Onamia, Minnesota
AA Group 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Zumba Fitness 5:30pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Language Table 6:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Men's Strength Training 5:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Wellbriety 12 Step Group 12:00pm District 3 Aazhoomog Clinic Conference Room
Wellbriety Celebrating Families 6:00pm District 1 Mille Lacs Band Halfway House Group 17222 Ataage Drive, Onamia, Minnesota
Wellbriety 12 Step Group 12:00pm District 3 Aazhoomog Clinic Conference Room
N.A./A.A. Welcome 7:00pm District 1 42293 Twilight Road, Onamia (Red Brick Building)
Zumba Fitness 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 43408 Oodena Dr
Ribbon Skirt/Shirt Making 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Women's Strength Training 5:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Wellbriety Group 5:30pm District 3 Hinckley Corporate Building
Pucker-Toe Moccasin and Skirt Making Classes 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center Cafeteria
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Healer Herb Sam 10:00am Urban District Powwow Grounds, Minneapolis, MN
Ceremonial Dance — Lee and Mike 12:00am District 3 Ceremonial Building
Wellbriety Sons of Tradition 1:00pm District 1 42293 Twilight Road, Onamia
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Zumba Fitness 5:30pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Wellbriety Mothers of Tradition 5:30pm District 1 17222 Ataage Drive, Onamia (Next to the Halfway House – Brown Building)
NA Meeting 12:00am District 3 Aazhoomog Community Center
Wellbriety Migizi Meeting 7:00pm District 1 Grand Casino Mille Lacs Hotel 700 Grand Avenue, Onamia, Minnesota
AA Group 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Language Table 6:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Men's Strength Training 5:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Wellbriety Celebrating Families 6:00pm District 1 Mille Lacs Band Halfway House Group 17222 Ataage Drive, Onamia, Minnesota
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Wellbriety 12 Step Group 12:00pm District 3 Aazhoomog Clinic Conference Room
Wellbriety 12 Step Group 12:00pm District 3 Aazhoomog Clinic Conference Room
Zumba Fitness 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 43408 Oodena Dr
N.A./A.A. Welcome 7:00pm District 1 42293 Twilight Road, Onamia (Red Brick Building)
Pucker-Toe Moccasin and Skirt Making Classes 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center Cafeteria
Ribbon Skirt/Shirt Making 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Women's Strength Training 5:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Wellbriety Group 5:30pm District 3 Hinckley Corporate Building
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Community Baby Shower 11:00am District 1 D1 Community Center
Royalty Powwow 10:00am District 1 Nay Ah Shing High School Gymnasium
Ceremonial Dance — Niib and Iyawbance 12:00am District 2 Ceremonial Building
Ceremonial Dance — Dale and Vincent 12:00am District 2 Ceremonial Building
Memorial Day 12:00am
Urban Community Meeting 5:30pm Urban District All Nations Church
Ceremonial Dance — Tim and Tom 12:00am District 2 Ceremonial Building
Ceremonial Dance — Bob and Perry 12:00am District 1 Ceremonial Building
Urban Community Meeting/Executive Branch Meeting 5:30pm Urban District All Nations Church
Midsummer Day 12:00am
Urban Community Meeting 5:30pm Urban District All Nations Church
Mille Lacs Day 12:00am
Urban Community Meeting/Executive Branch Meeting 5:30pm Urban District All Nations Church
Labor Day 12:00am
Urban Community Meeting 5:30pm Urban District All Nations Church
Urban Community Meeting/Halloween Party 5:30pm Urban District All Nations Church

Latest News

2018 Spring Cleanup Is Coming!

Tony Buckanaga — Iron Chef Minisinaakwang

Mille Lacs Band Announces Primary Election Results

District III Athletes Advance to State