UPCOMING EVENTS

Special Meeting Minnesota Chippewa Tribe's Tribal Executive Committee 8:30am Shooting Star, Mahnomen, MN
N.A./A.A. Welcome 7:00pm District 1 42293 Twilight Road, Onamia (Red Brick Building)
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 43408 Oodena Dr
District III Community Meeting 5:30pm Grand Casino Hinckley
Band Holiday — Government Buildings Closed 12:00am
Ribbon Skirt/Shirt Making 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Pucker-Toe Moccasin and Skirt Making Classes 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center Cafeteria
Women's Strength Training 5:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Miigwech Day 12:00am
Wellbriety Meeting 6:00pm District 3 Hinckley Corporate Bldg.
Cooking 101 7:00pm District 1 District I Community Center
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Sewing 101 5:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Healer Herb Sam 10:00am Urban District Powwow Grounds, Minneapolis, MN
Miigwech Day 12:00am
Thanksgiving Sale 11:00am District 1 Mille Lacs Indian Museum and Trading Post
Vince and Dale's Ceremonial Drum 12:00pm District 2 Ceremonial Building
Lee's Ceremonial Drum 12:00pm District 3 Ceremonial Building
Band Holiday — Government Buildings Closed 12:00am
Thanksgiving Sale 11:00am District 1 Mille Lacs Indian Museum and Trading Post
Wellbriety Sons of Tradition 1:00pm District 1 42293 Twilight Road, Onamia
Ribbon Skirt/Moccasin Making 12:00am District 2 Chiminising Community Center
AA Group 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Sewing Circle 5:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
District III Wellbriety Feast 5:30pm District 3 Aazhoomog Community Center
NA Meeting 12:00am District 3 Aazhoomog Community Center
Wellbriety Migizi Meeting 7:00pm District 1 Grand Casino Mille Lacs Hotel 700 Grand Avenue, Onamia, Minnesota
Wellbriety Mothers of Tradition 5:30pm District 1 17222 Ataage Drive, Onamia (Next to the Halfway House – Brown Building)
Zumba Fitness 5:30pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Wellbriety Celebrating Families 6:00pm District 1 Mille Lacs Band Halfway House Group 17222 Ataage Drive, Onamia, Minnesota
Wellbriety 12 Step Group 12:00pm District 3 Aazhoomog Clinic Conference Room
Sobriety Feast 5:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Zumba Fitness 6:00pm District 2 Chiminising Community Center
Men's Strength Training 5:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Spring Semester FDLTCC Registration 1:30pm District 2 Minisinaakwaang Leadership Academy
Wellbriety 12 Step Group 12:00pm District 3 Aazhoomog Clinic Conference Room
Language Table 6:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Band Assembly Meeting 10:00am District 3 Aazhoomog Community Center
Spring Semester FDLTCC Registration 9:00am District 1 District I Community Center
Cooking 101 7:00pm District 1 District I Community Center
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
N.A./A.A. Welcome 7:00pm District 1 42293 Twilight Road, Onamia (Red Brick Building)
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 43408 Oodena Dr
Sewing 101 5:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Cooking 101 7:00pm District 1 District I Community Center
Wellbriety Meeting 6:00pm District 3 Hinckley Corporate Bldg.
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Pucker-Toe Moccasin and Skirt Making Classes 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center Cafeteria
Women's Strength Training 5:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Ribbon Skirt/Shirt Making 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Band Assembly Meeting 10:00am District 1 Eddy's Resort
District IIa Sobriety Feast 5:30pm District 2 Chiminising Community Center
Perry and Bob's Ceremonial Dance 12:00pm District 1 Ceremonial Building
Healer Herb Sam 10:00am Urban District Powwow Grounds, Minneapolis, MN
Wellbriety Sons of Tradition 1:00pm District 1 42293 Twilight Road, Onamia
Ribbon Skirt/Moccasin Making 12:00am District 2 Chiminising Community Center
AA Group 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Wellbriety Mothers of Tradition 5:30pm District 1 17222 Ataage Drive, Onamia (Next to the Halfway House – Brown Building)
NA Meeting 12:00am District 3 Aazhoomog Community Center
Zumba Fitness 5:30pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Wellbriety Migizi Meeting 7:00pm District 1 Grand Casino Mille Lacs Hotel 700 Grand Avenue, Onamia, Minnesota
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Men's Strength Training 5:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Language Table 6:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Wellbriety 12 Step Group 12:00pm District 3 Aazhoomog Clinic Conference Room
Zumba Fitness 6:00pm District 2 Chiminising Community Center
Wellbriety 12 Step Group 12:00pm District 3 Aazhoomog Clinic Conference Room
Wellbriety Celebrating Families 6:00pm District 1 Mille Lacs Band Halfway House Group 17222 Ataage Drive, Onamia, Minnesota
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
N.A./A.A. Welcome 7:00pm District 1 42293 Twilight Road, Onamia (Red Brick Building)
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 43408 Oodena Dr
Program Fair 10:00am District 2 East Lake Community Center
Wellbriety Meeting 6:00pm District 3 Hinckley Corporate Bldg.
Pucker-Toe Moccasin and Skirt Making Classes 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center Cafeteria
Women's Strength Training 5:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
District II Holiday Party 6:00pm Grand Casino Hinckley
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Ribbon Skirt/Shirt Making 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Healer Herb Sam 10:00am Urban District Powwow Grounds, Minneapolis, MN
Tim and Tom's Ceremonial Drum 12:00pm District 2 Ceremonial Building
Urban Holiday Party 11:00am Urban District Minneapolis American Indian Center
Wellbriety Sons of Tradition 1:00pm District 1 42293 Twilight Road, Onamia
Zumba Fitness 5:30pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Wellbriety Migizi Meeting 7:00pm District 1 Grand Casino Mille Lacs Hotel 700 Grand Avenue, Onamia, Minnesota
Ribbon Skirt/Moccasin Making 12:00am District 2 Chiminising Community Center
AA Group 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Wellbriety Mothers of Tradition 5:30pm District 1 17222 Ataage Drive, Onamia (Next to the Halfway House – Brown Building)
Basic First Aid Training 4:00pm District 1 District I Community Center
NA Meeting 12:00am District 3 Aazhoomog Community Center
Wellbriety Celebrating Families 6:00pm District 1 Mille Lacs Band Halfway House Group 17222 Ataage Drive, Onamia, Minnesota
Wellbriety 12 Step Group 12:00pm District 3 Aazhoomog Clinic Conference Room
Zumba Fitness 6:00pm District 2 Chiminising Community Center
Language Table 6:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Men's Strength Training 5:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Wellbriety 12 Step Group 12:00pm District 3 Aazhoomog Clinic Conference Room
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 43408 Oodena Dr
N.A./A.A. Welcome 7:00pm District 1 42293 Twilight Road, Onamia (Red Brick Building)
Pucker-Toe Moccasin and Skirt Making Classes 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center Cafeteria
Constitutional Convention 12:00pm Urban District Minneapolis/St. Paul Area Location to be determined
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Ribbon Skirt/Shirt Making 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Wellbriety Meeting 6:00pm District 3 Hinckley Corporate Bldg.
Women's Strength Training 5:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Constitutional Convention 8:30am Minneapolis/St. Paul Area Location to be determined
Healer Herb Sam 10:00am Urban District Powwow Grounds, Minneapolis, MN
All District Elder Christmas Party 12:00am Grand Casino Hinckley
Wellbriety Sons of Tradition 1:00pm District 1 42293 Twilight Road, Onamia
AA Group 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Wellbriety Migizi Meeting 7:00pm District 1 Grand Casino Mille Lacs Hotel 700 Grand Avenue, Onamia, Minnesota
Wellbriety Mothers of Tradition 5:30pm District 1 17222 Ataage Drive, Onamia (Next to the Halfway House – Brown Building)
Zumba Fitness 5:30pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Toys for Tots Distribution 8:00am Urban District Urban Office
Ribbon Skirt/Moccasin Making 12:00am District 2 Chiminising Community Center
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Constitutional Convention 12:00pm Northern Lights Casino Hotel & Event Center Walker, Minnesota
NA Meeting 12:00am District 3 Aazhoomog Community Center
Wellbriety 12 Step Group 12:00pm District 3 Aazhoomog Clinic Conference Room
Zumba Fitness 6:00pm District 2 Chiminising Community Center
Men's Strength Training 5:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Wellbriety 12 Step Group 12:00pm District 3 Aazhoomog Clinic Conference Room
Constitutional Convention 8:30am Northern Lights Casino Hotel & Event Center Walker, Minnesota
Language Table 6:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Wellbriety Celebrating Families 6:00pm District 1 Mille Lacs Band Halfway House Group 17222 Ataage Drive, Onamia, Minnesota
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Midwinter Break 12:00am
Midwinter Break 12:00am
New Year's Day 12:00am
Constitutional Convention 12:00pm Grand Portage Lodge & Casino Grand Portage, Minnesota
Constitutional Convention 8:30am Grand Portage Lodge & Casino Grand Portage, Minnesota
Chiefs' Day 12:00am
Treaty Day 12:00pm
Art Gahbow Day 12:00am
Memorial Day 12:00am
Midsummer Day 12:00am
Mille Lacs Day 12:00am
Labor Day 12:00am

Latest News

Band to Hold Law Enforcement Rally at Capitol

Letter from Feds Confirms Boundaries, Law Enforcement Powers

Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe Files Lawsuit Against Mille Lacs County

Secretary of Interior Meets with Band, County on Law Enforcement