UPCOMING EVENTS

District IIa Community Meeting 5:30pm District 2 Chiminising Community Center
3-on-3 Basketball Tournament 6:00pm District 1 Community Center
Aadizooke Event 6:30pm District 1 Grand Makwa Cinema
District III Community Meeting 5:30pm District 3 Grand Casino Hinckley
N.A./A.A. Welcome 7:00pm District 1 42293 Twilight Road, Onamia (Red Brick Building)
Zumba 12:00pm District 1 Community Center
Women's Quill on Birch Earrings Class 5:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Wellbriety Group 5:30pm District 3 Meshakwad Community Center
Jingle Dress Class 9:00am District 2 Chiminising Community Center
Jingle Dress Class 9:00am District 2 Chiminising Community Center
Adult Moccasin Teaching Events for Women 9:00am District 3 Meshakwad Community Center
Adult Moccasin Teaching Events for Women 9:00am District 3 Meshakwad Community Center
Women's Ribbon Skirt Teaching Event 1:00pm District 2 Chiminising Community Center
Wellbriety Sons of Tradition 1:00pm District 1 42293 Twilight Road, Onamia
Wellbriety Mothers of Tradition 5:30pm District 1 17222 Ataage Drive, Onamia (Next to the Halfway House – Brown Building)
District II Sobriety Feast 6:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Wellbriety Migizi Meeting 7:00pm District 1 Grand Casino Mille Lacs Hotel 700 Grand Avenue, Onamia, Minnesota
Walk with Walking Tacos 6:00pm District 1 Community Center
AA Group 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
NA Meeting 12:00am District 3 Aazhoomog Community Center
Co-ed Volleyball 6:00pm District 3 Meshakwad Community Center
Wellbriety Celebrating Families 6:00pm District 1 Mille Lacs Band Halfway House Group 17222 Ataage Drive, Onamia, Minnesota
Wellbriety 12 Step Group 12:00pm District 3 Aazhoomog Clinic Conference Room
Wellbriety 12 Step Group 12:00pm District 3 Aazhoomog Clinic Conference Room
District I Sobriety Feast 5:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
N.A./A.A. Welcome 7:00pm District 1 42293 Twilight Road, Onamia (Red Brick Building)
District II Community Meeting 5:30pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Dads and Donuts 8:00am District 1 Nay Ah Shing Abinoojiiyag
Zumba 12:00pm District 1 Community Center
Jingle Dress Class 10:00am District 3 Meshakwad Community Center
District IIa Sobriety Feast 5:30pm District 2 Chiminising Community Center
Dreamcatcher Crafting Event 1:30pm District 3 Meshakwad Community Center
Wellbriety Group 5:30pm District 3 Meshakwad Community Center
Jingle Dress Class 10:00am District 3 Meshakwad Community Center
Quilting Class 10:00am Urban District Urban Office
Wellbriety Sons of Tradition 1:00pm District 1 42293 Twilight Road, Onamia
Quilting Class 10:00am Urban District Urban Office
Wellbriety Mothers of Tradition 5:30pm District 1 17222 Ataage Drive, Onamia (Next to the Halfway House – Brown Building)
NA Meeting 12:00am District 3 Aazhoomog Community Center
Women's Quill on Birch Earrings Class 5:30pm District 2 Chiminising Community Center
Wellbriety Migizi Meeting 7:00pm District 1 Grand Casino Mille Lacs Hotel 700 Grand Avenue, Onamia, Minnesota
AA Group 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Co-ed Volleyball 6:00pm District 3 Meshakwad Community Center
Wellbriety 12 Step Group 12:00pm District 3 Aazhoomog Clinic Conference Room
Women's Quill on Birch Earrings Class 5:30pm District 2 Chiminising Community Center
Wellbriety Celebrating Families 6:00pm District 1 Mille Lacs Band Halfway House Group 17222 Ataage Drive, Onamia, Minnesota
Wellbriety 12 Step Group 12:00pm District 3 Aazhoomog Clinic Conference Room
N.A./A.A. Welcome 7:00pm District 1 42293 Twilight Road, Onamia (Red Brick Building)
Zumba 12:00pm District 1 Community Center
Wellbriety Group 5:30pm District 3 Meshakwad Community Center
CPR Training Class 11:00am Urban District Urban Office
First-time Homebuyers Class 8:30am Minnesota Chippewa Building, Cass Lake
Wellbriety Sons of Tradition 1:00pm District 1 42293 Twilight Road, Onamia
Wellbriety Mothers of Tradition 5:30pm District 1 17222 Ataage Drive, Onamia (Next to the Halfway House – Brown Building)
NA Meeting 12:00am District 3 Aazhoomog Community Center
AA Group 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Wellbriety Migizi Meeting 7:00pm District 1 Grand Casino Mille Lacs Hotel 700 Grand Avenue, Onamia, Minnesota
Co-ed Volleyball 6:00pm District 3 Meshakwad Community Center
Wellbriety 12 Step Group 12:00pm District 3 Aazhoomog Clinic Conference Room
Wellbriety Celebrating Families 6:00pm District 1 Mille Lacs Band Halfway House Group 17222 Ataage Drive, Onamia, Minnesota
Women's Quill on Birch Earrings Class 5:30pm District 2 District II ALU
Wellbriety 12 Step Group 12:00pm District 3 Aazhoomog Clinic Conference Room
Band Assembly Meeting 10:00am District 1 Government Center
N.A./A.A. Welcome 7:00pm District 1 42293 Twilight Road, Onamia (Red Brick Building)
Zumba 12:00pm District 1 Community Center
Women's Quill on Birch Earrings Class 5:30pm District 2 District II ALU
Wellbriety Group 5:30pm District 3 Meshakwad Community Center
Band Assembly Meeting 10:00am District 1 Government Center
Wellbriety Sons of Tradition 1:00pm District 1 42293 Twilight Road, Onamia
Wellbriety Mothers of Tradition 5:30pm District 1 17222 Ataage Drive, Onamia (Next to the Halfway House – Brown Building)
Wellbriety Migizi Meeting 7:00pm District 1 Grand Casino Mille Lacs Hotel 700 Grand Avenue, Onamia, Minnesota
AA Group 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
NA Meeting 12:00am District 3 Aazhoomog Community Center
Band Assembly Meeting 10:00am District 2 Chiminising Community Center
Wellbriety Celebrating Families 6:00pm District 1 Mille Lacs Band Halfway House Group 17222 Ataage Drive, Onamia, Minnesota
Wellbriety 12 Step Group 12:00pm District 3 Aazhoomog Clinic Conference Room
Wellbriety 12 Step Group 12:00pm District 3 Aazhoomog Clinic Conference Room
Co-ed Volleyball 6:00pm District 3 Meshakwad Community Center
District IIa Community Meeting 5:30pm District 2 Chiminising Community Center
District III Community Meeting 5:30pm District 3 Grand Casino Hinckley
Women's Baby Moccasin Class (Rescheduled) 5:30pm District 2 East Lake ALU
Women's Baby Moccasin Class (Rescheduled) 5:30pm District 2 East Lake ALU
Band Assembly Meeting 10:00am District 2 Minisinaakwaang — East Lake ALU
Treaty Day Celebration 12:00pm
Band Assembly Meeting 10:00am District 3 Meshakwad Community Center
District II Community Meeting 5:30pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Band Assembly Meeting 10:00am District 3 Aazhoomog Community Center
Misi Zaaga'iganing Basketball Tournament 12:00am District 1 Onamia High School
4th Annual Chiminising Ziigwan Youth Powwow 1:00pm District 2 Chiminising Community Center
Misi Zaaga’iganing Basketball Tournament 12:00am District 1 Onamia High School
Misi Zaaga’iganing Basketball Tournament 12:00am District 1 Onamia High School
One Hundred Years of Healing: The Jingle Dress Tradition 12:00am District 1 Mille Lacs Indian Museum
District IIa Community Meeting 5:30pm District 2 Chiminising Community Center
2nd Annual Central Lakes College Powwow 12:00am Central Lakes College
First-Time Homebuyer Class 8:30am Minnesota Chippewa Tribe Building, 15542 State 371 NW, Cass Lake, Minnesota
District II Community Meeting 5:30pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Annual Neyaashiing Quiz Bowl 10:00am District 1 Grand Casino Mille Lacs
Art Gahbow Day 12:00am
Noon Closing 12:00am
Nay Ah Shing/Pine Grove Royalty Powwow 10:00am District 1 Nay Ah Shing High School
District IIa Community Meeting 5:30pm District 2 Chiminising Community Center
Noon closing 12:00am
District II Community Meeting 5:30pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Grand Celebration Powwow 12:00am District 3 Grand Casino Hinckley
Grand Celebration Powwow 12:00am District 3 Grand Casino Hinckley
Grand Celebration Powwow 12:00am District 3 Grand Casino Hinckley
District IIa Community Meeting 5:30pm District 2 Chiminising Community Center
District II Community Meeting 5:30pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
District IIa Community Meeting 5:30pm District 2 Chiminising Community Center
District II Community Meeting 5:30pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
District IIa Community Meeting 5:30pm District 2 Chiminising Community Center
District II Community Meeting 5:30pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
District IIa Community Meeting 5:30pm District 2 Chiminising Community Center
District II Community Meeting 5:30pm District 2 East Lake Community Center

Latest News

Brandon Works for Success — On and Off the Court

DNR Announces Youth Color Drawing Contest

Filmmaker, Hip Hop Artist Thomas X Coming to Hinckley

Summer Language Immersion Academy Applications Open